Derived from the seeds of the Baobab tree, which is native to eastern and southern Africa, Baobab oil has been used for centuries and is often called one of Africa’s best-kept secrets. A rich, golden oil with a nutty scent, Baobab Oil has high concentrations of essential fatty acids. It absorbs quickly without leaving an oily residue and can help to restore the skin's elasticity and radiance on the face and body, it can also alleviate skin conditions.
Our Baobab oil hails from the northernmost regions of South Africa where Baobab Oil is obtained from the kernel of the baobab seed by mechanical extraction using a screw expeller. The oil is filtered for clarity. No additional process is applied and no preservatives or additives are used.
100% Pure Oil
Certified Organic: Certified by ECOCERT, France
Vegan and Endorsed by Beauty Without Cruelty
Botanical name: Adansonia Digitata
Extraction method:Cold-pressed and unrefined.
Available bottle sizes: 30ml and 100ml.
No Animal Testing
No Synthetic Colors
No Synthetic Fragrances