DC-194547

Organic Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chenensis) 100ml

Jojoba oil is cold-pressed from the seed of the Jojoba plant and is actually a liquid wax rather than an oil. The molecular structure and pH of this oil are very similar to the skin's own natural sebum, which is why it is such a versatile skin oil. Jojoba is a soft and nourishing oil that is easily absorbed into the skin, leaving it soft and smooth. it is suitable for all skin types whether dry, oily, or sensitive. It can also be used on dry hair.


100% Pure Oil
Certified Organic: 
Certified by ECOCERT, France
Vegan and Endorsed by Beauty Without Cruelty

Botanical name: Simmondsia Chenensis
Extraction method: Cold pressed and unrefined.

Available bottle sizes: 30ml and 100ml.

No Animal Testing
No Parabens
No Petro-Chemicals
No Synthetic Colors
No Synthetic Fragrances

Certified Organic

Product Highlights